Transportation

Bus coordinators list 2017-18

The University runs a fleet of buses for facilitating students and staff to commute to and from Delhi, Noida and other NCR areas. All buses are deluxe and high capacity. The University provides transportation in villages as well as cities. The transport facility is being provided within a radius of 90 km. Public transport buses also ply to points near the campus.

Transport Concern PersonMr. Bhisham Attri

Contact No- 8800998964

Transport Route Plan 2018-19

Route No. 1A

Sr. No.

Bus Stop

Time

1

Piragarhi Chowk

6.40 am

2

Mangol Puri, Police Line

6.50 am

3

Sarashwati Vihar

7.00 am

4

Pitam Pura Metro Station/Madhuvan Chowk

7.08 am

5

Sharda University

8.20 am

Route No. 1B

S. No.

Bus Stop

Time

1

Kohat Enclave

7.00 am

2

Netaji Subhash Palace

7.05 am

3

Ashok Vihar Mode

7.10 am

4

Ajadpur

7.15 am

5

Model Town

7.20 am

6

GTB Nagar

7.25 am

7

Geeta Colony

7.40 am

8

Sharda University

8.20 am

Route No. 1C

Sr. No.

Bus Stop

Time

1

Delhi University

7.00 am

2

ISBT

7.10 am

3

Rajghat

7.20 am

4

Akshardham

7.33 am

5

Noida Mor

7.38 am

6

Mayur Vihar Phase 1

7.40 am

7

Samachar Appartment

7.42 am

8

Amity University

7.55 am

9

Sharda University

8.20 am

Route No. 2A

Sr.No.

Bus Stop

Time

1

Sagar Pur Kali Mandir

6.40 am

2

Uttam Nagar

6.50 am

3

Janak Puri Metro West Station

6.55 am

4

Janak Puri Metro East Station

6.57 am

5

 Tilak Nagar

7.00 am

6

 Hari Nagar depot

7.05 am

8

Sharda University

8.20 am

Route No. 2B

Sr.No.

Bus Stop

Time

1

Subhash Nagar Metro

6.50 am

2

Tagore Garden Metro

6.55 am

3

Rajouri Garden Metro

7.00 am

4

Mayapuri flyover

7.05 am

5

Naraina flyover

7.10 am

6

Brar Square

7.13 am

7

Bhogal

7.35 am

8

Sharda University

8.20 am

Route No. 2C

Sr.No.

Bus Stop

Time

1

Hayat hotel

7.13 am

2

Nauroji Nagar

7.15 am

3

Safdarjung stand

7.18 am

4

AIIMS

7.20 am

5

South Ext. part 1

7.25 am

6

Andrews Ganj

7.28 am

7

Gupta market

7.30 am

8

Nehru nagar

7.35 am

9

Sharda University

8.20 am

Route No. 2D

Sr.No.

Bus Stop

Time

1

Uttam Nagar (West Metro Station)

6.40 am

2

Nawada Metro Station

6.42 am

3

Dwarka More Metro Station

6.45 am

4

Dwarka Sec-3

6.50 am

5

Rajapuri

6.52 am

6

Dwarka Sec-6

6.55 am

7

Dwarka sec 1

6.58 am

8

Palam Airport

7.05 am

9

Sharda University

8.20 am

Route No. 3A

Sr.No.

Bus Stop

Time

1

Subroto Park (only Morning)

7.00 am

2

Malai Mandir (only Morning)

7.05 am

3

R.K.Puram Sector 6 (only Morning)

7.10 am

4

Munirka DDA Flats

7.15 am

5

Jia Sarai

7.17 am

6

Hauz Khas

7.20 am

7

Chirag Delhi

7.25 am

8

Nehru Place

7.30 am

9

Kalkaji

7.32 am

10

Ishwar Nagar

7.35 am

11

Maharani Bagh

7.40 am

12

Sharda University

8.20 am

Route No. 3B

Sr. No.

Bus Stop

Time

1

Chhatar Pur

7.00 am

2

Chhatar Pur metro station

7.15 am

3

Lado Sarai

7.20 am

4

Hauj Khas

7.25 am

5

Panchsheel Park

7.30 am

6

savitri cinema

7.35 am

7

Kalka ji

7.40 am

8

Harkesh Nagar

7.42 am

9

Jasola Vihar

7.45 am

10

Shaihn Bagh

7.48 am

11

Sharda University

8.20 am

Route No.  3C

Sr. No.

Bus Stop

Time

1

Saket Metro

6.55 am

2

Khanpur

7.00 am

3

Devli Morh

7.03 am

4

Sangam Vihar

7.10 am

5

Batra Hospital

7.13 am

6

Tughlakabad Airforce

7.16 am

7

Tughlakabad Metro

7.30 am

8

Sharda University

8.20 am

Route No. 3D

Sr. No.

Bus Stop

Time

1

Badarpur Border

7.25 am

2

Prahladpur

7.27 am

3

Surajkund X-ING

7.30 am

4

Lal Kuan

7.32 am

5

Okhla Phase 2

7.37 am

6

Kalindi Kunj

7.45 am

7

Sharda University

8.20 am

Route No. 3E

Sr. No.

Bus Stop

Time

1

Ballabhgarh

6.40 am

2

Bata chowk

7.00 am

3

Neelam chowk

7.05 am

4

Old Faridabad

7.10 am

5

Badkhal Red Light

7.15 am

6

Mevla Mahrajpur

7.20 am

7

NTPC Chowk

7.23 am

8

Sarai

7.25 am

9

Ali Gaon

7.30 am

10

Sarita Vihar

7.35 am

11

Sharda University

8.20 am

Route No. 4A

Sr.No.

Bus Stop

Time

1

Loni Gol Chakkar

7.00 am

2

Durgapuri Chowk

7.02 am

3

GTB Hospital Gate No. 5

7.15 am

4

Dilshad Garden

7.20 am

5

Border

7.23 am

6

Sharda University

8.20 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

Route No. 4B

Sr.No.

Bus Stop

Time

1

Dilshad Garden (Border)

7.00 am

2

Surya Nagar

7.02 am

3

Raghunath Mandir

7.05 am

4

Ramprastha Bus Stop

7.07 am

5

Anand Vihar

7.12 am

6

Sharda University

8.20 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

Route No. 4C

Sr.No.

Bus Stop

Time

1

Durga puri

7.05 am

2

Shyam Lal college

7.20 am

3

Seelam Pur

7.25 am

4

Shashtri Park

7.30 am

5

Akshar Dham

7.40 am

6

Sharda University

8.20 am

Route No. 4D

Sr.No.

Bus Stop

Time

1

CNG Pump Near khora

7.20 am

2

CRPF Camp Mayur Vihar 3 Bus Stop

7.22 am

3

Mayur Vihar Phase-3,A block Bus stop

7.25 am

4

Bharti Public School

7.28 am

5

New Kondli

7.30 am

6

Vashundhra Chilla Sports Complex)

7.32 am

7

Mod Apartment turning point ( Border )

7.34 am

8

Noida 15 ,15A

7.40 am

9

Amity Chowk

7.50 am

10

Sharda University

8.20 am

Route No. 5A

Sr.No.

Bus Stop

Time

1

Bihari Colony

7:15

2

East Azad Nagar

7:20

3

East Krishna Nagar

7:23

4

Arjun Nagar

7:25

5

Jagatpuri (Near Karkardooma Court)

7:30

6

Karkari Mode

7:33

7

Preet Vihar

7:35

8

Sharda University

8:20

Route No. 5B

Sr.No.

Bus Stop

Time

1

Hasan Pur Bus Stop

7.25am

2

Nirman Vihar

7.35 am

3

Laxmi Nagar

7.40 am

4

Sharda University

8.20 am

Route No. 5C

Sr. No.

Bus Stop

Time

1

Ganesh Nagar Chowk

7.20am

2

Mother Dairy

7.25am

3

Dharma Appartment

7.30am

4

Manglam

7.35 am

5

Mayur Vihar 2(Vinod Nagar Dipo)

7.40 am

6

East Vinod Nagar

7.42 am

7

Mayur Vihar 2(Dharamshila Hospital)

7.50 am

8

Sharda University

8.20 am

Route No. 6A

Sr.No.

Bus Stop

Time

1

Sector 8 Noida

7.15 am

2

Metro Hospital

7.28 am

3

Sector 12- 22

7.30 am

4

Chorha Mode

7.32 am

5

Adobe

7.35 am

6

Spice Mall

7.36 am

7

Sector 25 Red Light

7.36 am

8

Fecture Hospital

7.38 am

9

Sector 27

7.40 am

10

Sector-37 (Church)

7.50 am

11

Noida Expressway

7.55 am

12

Sharda University (Highway)

8.20 am

Route No. 6B

Sr.No.

Bus Stop

Time

1

Nithari Police Chowki

7.30 am

2

Church Gate

7.32 am

3

Sector 37

7.35 am

4

Barola

7.40 am

5

Kaser Garden

7.42 am

6

Bhangel

7.45 am

7

Sector 82

7.48 am

8

Sector 93

7.50 am

9

Sharda University

8.20 am

Route No. 7A

Sr.No.

Bus Stop

Time

1

New Bus Stand(Meerut Morh)

6.55 am

2

Sanjay Nagar ALT

7.05 am

3

Hapur Chungi

7.10 am

4

Old Bus Stand

7.15 am

5

Chaudhary Morh

7.18 am

6

Rakesh Marg

7.20 am

7

Lal Kuan

7.25 am

8

ABES College

7.30 am

9

Vijay Nagar

7.35 am

10

Gaur City Chowk (Gr.Noida )

7.42 am

11

Nirala Estate (Gr.Noida)

7.45 am

12

Sharda University

8.20 am

Route No. 7B

Sr.No.

Bus Stop

Time

1

Govindpuram(DDPS School)

7.00 am

2

Hapur Chungi

7.10 am

3

Columbia Asia(Hospital)

7.20 am

4

Lal Kua

7.25 am

5

ABES College

7.30 am

6

Vijay Nagar

7.35 am

7

Taj Highway

7.37 am

8

Gaur City2

7.40 am

9

Gaur City1

7.45 am

10

Nirala Estate(G.r Noida Ext.)

7.50 am

11

Sharda University

8.20 am

Route No. 8A

Sr.No.

Bus Stop

Time

1

DLF School (Rajendra Nagar)

6.55 am

2

Rajendra Club

7.00 am

3

Hindan Airbase

7.05 am

4

Mohan Nagar

7.07 am

5

Sahibabad

7.10 am

6

Vasundhra

7.13 am

7

Vaishali

7.16 am

8

Shopprix Mall

7.22 am

9

Shipra Rivera (Indirapuram)

7.25 am

10

Jaipuria Sunrise Plaza (Indirapuram)

7.35 am

11

Sector 121 (Noida)

7.50 am

12

Steller Jeevan (Gr. Noida)

8.00 am

13

Extn. (Gr.Noida)

8.05 am

14

Sharda University (Gr. Noida)

8.20 am

Route No. 8B

Sr.No.

Bus Stop

Time

1

NH -24 Indirapuram Enterance

7.08 am

2

Media Times

7.10 am

3

Orange County (side gate)

7.12 am

4

Aditya Mall

7.13 am

5

ATS (Opp.)

7.14 am

6

Indirapuram Habitat Centre

7.16 am

7

Jaipuria Mall

7.19 am

8

Opposite Shipra (Saya Homes)

7.20 am

9

CISF

7.21 am

10

Fortis Hospital

7.25 am

11

Mamura Chowk

7.29 am

12

Next Stop from Mamura (Left)

7.32 am

13

Sec - 120/122 Noida

7.35 am

14

Gaur City Chowk (Gr.Noida )

7.50 am

15

Sharda University

8.20 am

Route No. 9A

Sr.No.

Bus Stop

Time

1

Khora

7.30 am

2

Sector 55-56 Noida

7.32 am

3

Sector 12-22, Shiv Mandir

7.34 am

4

Sector 53

7.38 am

5

Sector 34/52

7.40 am

6

Hoshiyarpur red light

7.42 am

7

Sector 71/72

7.45 am

8

Sector 75/76

7.48 am

9

Sector 78

7.50 am

10

Sector 107

7.55 am

11

Sector 104

7.58 am

12

Sharda University

8.20 am

Route No. 9B

Sr.No.

Bus Stop

Time

1

Mamura Chowk

7.25 am

2

Sai Mandir

7.30 am

3

Sector 71 Red Light

7.31 am

4

Kendriya Vihar(Sector 51)

7.35 am

5

Sector 50

7.37 am

6

Sector 49

7.39 am

7

Prayga Hospital

7.40 am

8

Sector 46

7.45 am

9

Sector 100

7.48 am

10

Hazipur (UnderPass)

7.50 am

11

Sharda University

8.20 am

It was a great time we spent in Sharda University. Sharda has very wonderful faculty and they are very cooperative and campus environment is very positive. Training and placement department continuous

Harshdeep Batra, MBA

It gives me great pleasure to say with pride that I have completed my post-graduation from School of Business Studies, Sharda University. The relationship between faculties and student is very cordial

Deeksha Gupta, MBA - Marketing & Finance

Taking admission into Sharda is like paying for an exclusive world tour. The university is comprised of different people from different nationalities which makes it a global community for diverse lear

Ikechukwu M. Torti, MBA – International Business

Studying architecture in Sharda has widened my perspective and has given me an idea of the importance of architecture in today’s day and age. The faculties and staff are very helpful and are alw

Shreeyukti Shah, Architecture

Architecture is a field with uniqueness and individuality, the passion for which comes within the individual. Being a part of this course in Sharda University is like know your own individuality. The

Zainab Manzoor, Architecture

Hi.. !  I am Mohd. Faizan studying in school of architecture and planning is currently in 3rd year in sharda university. It has been a great experience. Here in sharda we have great faculty membe

Mohd. Faizan, Architecture

Sharda University is the best university across the india and is known for its excellence . It has all the best facilities under one roof - state of infrastructure , erudite faculty , professional tea

Yamini Sharma, Architecture

I can positively say Sharda University has made me a better person. It has helped me develop a positive attitude towards my studies and discover more about myself. Teachers are very caring and in

Mohammad Arish, Architecture

Hello! I I am student of Sharda University pursuing Architecture. I am currently in 3rd year. It has been a great experience overall here in Sharda. we have a panel of great faculty members who a

Aparna Chatterjee, Architecture

After spending 3 years in the college and its campus, I can say that Sharda is my second home and its true what they say; the world is here at Sharda University. Studying in Sharda has helped me grow

Benjamin Varghese B.Arch